Only Connect

My rating

  • Original run:
    15 Sep 2008 – …
  • Country of origin:
  • Genre:
  • Network:
  • Watched by:
    36 of 643 7920.01%
  • Total running time:
    7 days 1 hour
  • Episode duration:
    30 minutes
  • IMDB rating:
    8 of 10 138
  • MyShows rating:
    3.88 of 5 16

Description

Quiz show in which connections must be made between apparently unconnected things, where patience and lateral thinking are as vital as knowledge.

15×28 Final
30.03.2020
15×27 Third-Place Play-Off
23.03.2020
15×26 Semi-Final 2
16.03.2020
15×25 Semi-Final 1
09.03.2020
15×24 Orwellians v Turophiles
02.03.2020
15×23 007s v Junipers
24.02.2020
15×22 Forrests v Choristers
17.02.2020
15×21 Lexplorers v Suits
10.02.2020
15×20 Eggchasers v Turophiles
03.02.2020
15×19 Endeavours v Junipers
27.01.2020
15×18 Darksiders v Forrests
20.01.2020
15×17 Electrophiles v Suits
13.01.2020
15×16 Orwellians v Turophiles
06.01.2020
Champion of Champions: Verbivores v Escapologists
special
03.01.2020
Education: Clareites v Beaks
special
02.01.2020
Happy Hour: Alesmen v Cosmopolitans
special
01.01.2020
Travel Special: Globetrotters v Eurovisionaries
special
30.12.2019
15×15 Endeavours v 007s
16.12.2019
15×14 Forrests v Choristers
09.12.2019
15×13 Lexplorers v Suits
02.12.2019
15×12 Journeymen v Junipers
25.11.2019
15×11 Eggchasers v Outliers
18.11.2019
15×10 Wickets v Electrophiles
11.11.2019
15×9 Gladiators v Darksiders
04.11.2019
15×8 Orwellians v Junipers
28.10.2019
15×7 Journeymen v Turophiles
21.10.2019
1
15×6 Endeavours v Outliers
14.10.2019
15×5 Eggchasers v 007s
07.10.2019
15×4 Electrophiles v Forrests
23.09.2019
15×3 Wickets v Choristers
16.09.2019
15×2 Gladiators v Lexplorers
09.09.2019
15×1 Darksiders v Suits
02.09.2019
14×28 The Final
29.04.2019
14×27 Third-Place Play-Off
22.04.2019
14×26 Semi-Final 2
15.04.2019
14×25 Semi-Final 1
08.04.2019
14×24 Dicers v Birdwatchers
01.04.2019
1
14×23 Brews v Ancient Alumni
25.03.2019
14×22 Durhamites v Poptimists
18.03.2019
14×21 Time Ladies v LARPers
11.03.2019
14×20 Birdwatchers v Westenders
04.03.2019
14×19 Hotpots v Brews
25.02.2019
14×18 Durhamites v Pyromaniacs
18.02.2019
14×17 Motorheads v LARPers
11.02.2019
14×16 Ancient Alumni v Westenders
04.02.2019
14×15 Brews v Dicers
28.01.2019
14×14 Pyromaniacs v Time Ladies
21.01.2019
14×13 Poptimists v LARPers
14.01.2019
14×12 Dragons v Three Peaks
07.01.2019
14×11 Birdwatchers v Brews
01.01.2019
Quiz Special: QI Elves v Inquisitors
special
25.12.2018
14×10 Motorheads v Cartoonists
24.12.2018
Family Special: Lasletts v Meeples
special
20.12.2018
Sport Special: Footballers v Korfballers
special
19.12.2018
Champion of Champions Special: Europhiles v String Section
special
18.12.2018
14×9 Hotpots v Durhamites
17.12.2018
14×8 Dragons v Westenders
10.12.2018
14×7 Ancient Alumni v Three Peaks
03.12.2018
14×6 Brews v Forrests
26.11.2018
14×5 Birdwatchers v Dicers
19.11.2018
14×4 Motorheads v Time Ladies
12.11.2018
14×3 Pyromaniacs v Cartoonists
05.11.2018
14×2 Durhamites v LARPers
29.10.2018
14×1 Hotpots v Poptimists
22.10.2018
13×37 Final
30.04.2018
13×36 Semi Final 2
23.04.2018
13×35 Semi Final 1
16.04.2018
13×34 Eco-Warriors v Escapologists (rematch)
09.04.2018
13×33 Detectives v Vikings
02.04.2018
13×32 Belgophiles v Escapologists
26.03.2018
13×31 Vikings v Inquisitors
19.03.2018
13×30 Detectives v Beaks
12.03.2018
13×29 Wanderers v Eco-Warriors
05.03.2018
13×28 Belgophiles v Beaks
26.02.2018
13×27 Detectives v Escapologists
19.02.2018
13×26 Wanderers v Vikings
12.02.2018
13×25 Eco-Warriors v Inquisitors
05.02.2018
13×24 Dandies v Escapologists
29.01.2018
13×23 Meeples v Inquisitors
22.01.2018
13×22 Cricketers v Escapologists
15.01.2018
13×21 Dandies v Arrowheads
08.01.2018
13×20 Snake Charmers v Inquisitors
01.01.2018
13×19 Meeples v Parishioners
22.12.2017
13×18 Detectives v Arrowheads
15.12.2017
13×17 Dandies v Beaks
08.12.2017
13×16 Wanderers v Inquisitors
17.11.2017
13×15 Meeples v Belgophiles
10.11.2017
13×14 Eco-Warriors v Snake Charmers
27.10.2017
13×13 Vikings v Parishioners
20.10.2017
13×12 Detectives v Theatricals
13.10.2017
13×11 Arrowheads v Wombles
06.10.2017
13×10 Dandies v Gaffers
29.09.2017
13×9 Disparates v Beaks
22.09.2017
13×8 Wanderers v Pedagogues
15.09.2017
13×7 Cricketers v Inquisitors
08.09.2017
13×6 Meeples v Tequila Slammers
01.09.2017
13×5 Lapsed Physicists v Belgophiles
25.08.2017
13×4 Eco-warriors v Escapologists
18.08.2017
13×3 Snake Charmers v Extras
11.08.2017
13×2 Geocachers v Vikings
04.08.2017
13×1 Stewards v Parishioners
28.07.2017
12×37 The Final
07.04.2017
12×36 Semi-Final 2
31.03.2017
12×35 Semi-Final 1
24.03.2017
12×34 Psmiths v Verbivores (2)
17.03.2017
12×33 Beekeepers v Korfballers
10.03.2017
12×32 Psmiths v Cosmopolitans
03.03.2017
12×31 Surrealists v Korfballers
24.02.2017
12×30 Beekeepers v Oscar Men
17.02.2017
12×29 Fire-Eaters v Verbivores
10.02.2017
12×28 Psmiths v Oscar Men
03.02.2017
12×27 Beekeepers v Cosmopolitans
27.01.2017
12×26 Surrealists v Verbivores
20.01.2017
12×25 Fire-Eaters v Korfballers
13.01.2017
12×24 Genealogists v Oscar Men
06.01.2017
12×23 Beekeepers v Policy Wonks
19.12.2016
12×22 Part-Time Poets v Surrealists
12.12.2016
12×21 Fire-Eaters v Clareites
05.12.2016
12×20 Verbivores v Taverners
28.11.2016
12×19 Shutterbugs v Korfballers
21.11.2016
12×18 Networkers v Psmiths
14.11.2016
12×17 Cosmopolitans v Tubers
07.11.2016
12×16 Wrestlers v Genealogists
31.10.2016
12×15 Maltsters v Oscar Men
17.10.2016
12×14 Scunthorpe Scholars v Beekeepers
10.10.2016
12×13 Maltsters v Policy Wonks
03.10.2016
12×12 Genealogists v Surrealists
26.09.2016
12×11 Part-Time Poets v Oscar Men
19.09.2016
12×10 Wrestlers v Clareites
12.09.2016
12×9 Spicy Food Lovers v Eurovision Fans
05.09.2016
12×8 Verbivores v Channel Islanders
29.08.2016
12×7 Bardophiles v Taverners
22.08.2016
12×6 Korfballers v Channel Islanders
15.08.2016
12×5 Shutterbugs v Highgates
08.08.2016
12×4 Networkers v Cousins
01.08.2016
12×3 Psmiths v Verbivores
25.07.2016
12×2 Cosmopolitans v Taverners
18.07.2016
12×1 Tubers v Bardophiles
11.07.2016
11×28 Sport Relief: Royal III v BBC
14.03.2016
11×27 The Final
18.01.2016
11×26 Semi-Final
11.01.2016
11×25 Semi-Final
04.01.2016
11×24 Wayfarers v Bookworms
28.12.2015
11×23 Cluesmiths v Railwaymen
21.12.2015
11×22 Yorkers v Operational Researchers
14.12.2015
11×21 Scientists v String Section
07.12.2015
11×20 Athenians v Bookworms
30.11.2015
11×19 Wayfarers v Builders
23.11.2015
11×18 Spaghetti Westerners v Operational Researchers
16.11.2015
11×17 Cluesmiths v Mixologists
02.11.2015
11×16 Scientists v Athenians
26.10.2015
11×15 Wayfarers v String Section
19.10.2015
11×14 Spaghetti Westerners v Railwaymen
12.10.2015
11×13 Cluesmiths v Yorkers
05.10.2015
11×12 Road Trippers v Builders
28.09.2015
11×11 Headliners v Bookworms
21.09.2015
11×10 Collectors v Mixologists
14.09.2015
11×9 Polyglots v Operational Researchers
07.09.2015
11×8 Scientists v Builders
31.08.2015
11×7 Road Trippers v Athenians
24.08.2015
11×6 String Section v Headliners
17.08.2015
11×5 Wayfarers v Bookworms
10.08.2015
11×4 Collectors v Railwaymen
03.08.2015
11×3 Spaghetti Westerners v Mixologists
27.07.2015
11×2 Polyglots v Yorkers
20.07.2015
11×1 Cluesmiths v Operational Researchers
13.07.2015
10×29 Series 10, The Final
30.03.2015
10×27 Orienteers v Chessmen
30.03.2015
10×28 Orienteers v QI Elves
23.03.2015
10×26 Orienteers v QI Elves
23.03.2015
10×25 Chessmen v History Boys
16.03.2015
10×24 Chessmen v Gallifreyans
02.03.2015
10×23 Nordiphiles v QI Elves
23.02.2015
10×22 Orienteers v Gamemasters
16.02.2015
10×21 History Boys v Linguists
09.02.2015
10×20 QI Elves v Coders
02.02.2015
10×19 Bibliophiles v Gamesmasters
26.01.2015
10×18 Linguists v Oxonians
19.01.2015
10×17 Chessmen v Felinophiles
12.01.2015
10×16 Nordiphiles v Bibliophiles
05.01.2015
10×15 Orienteers v Gamesmasters
15.12.2014
10×14 Linguists v Gallifreyans
08.12.2014
10×13 History Boys v Felinophiles
01.12.2014
10×12 QI Elves v Nightwatchmen
24.11.2014
10×11 Coders v Romantics
17.11.2014
10×10 Wandering Minstrels v Chessmen
03.11.2014
10×9 Politicos v Oxonians
27.10.2014
10×8 Nordiphiles v Nightwatchmen
20.10.2014
10×7 Orienteers v Romantics
13.10.2014
10×6 Chessmen v Linguists
06.10.2014
10×5 Coders v Gamesmasters
29.09.2014
10×4 QI Elves v Bibliophiles
22.09.2014
10×3 Wandering Minstrels v Gallifreyans
15.09.2014
10×2 History Boys v Oxonians
08.09.2014
10×1 Politicos v Felinophiles
01.09.2014
5×25 Sport Relief Special
19.03.2012
5×24 Wall Night (2)
30.01.2012
5×23 Wall Night (1)
30.01.2012
5×22 Mastermind Special
09.01.2012
5×21 Champion of Champions: Crossworders v Epicureans
02.01.2012
5×20 University Challenge Special
19.12.2011
5×19 Wall Night 2
12.12.2011
5×18 Wall Night 1
12.12.2011
5×17 Analysts v Antiquarians
05.12.2011
5×16 Analysts v Antiquarians
05.12.2011
5×15 Listeners v Trade Unionists
28.11.2011
5×14 Analysts v Trade Unionists
21.11.2011
5×13 Listeners v Antiquarians
07.11.2011
5×12 Analysts v Technologists
31.10.2011
5×11 Edwards Family v Trade Unionists
24.10.2011
5×10 Rowers v Listeners
17.10.2011
5×9 Social Networkers v Antiquarians
10.10.2011
5×8 Rock 'n' rollers v Trade Unionists
03.10.2011
5×7 Rowers v Linguists
26.09.2011
5×6 Listeners v Steel City Singers
19.09.2011
5×5 Fantasy Footballers v Antiquarians
12.09.2011
5×4 Joggers v Technologists
05.09.2011
5×3 Analysts v Editors
29.08.2011
5×2 Edwards Family v Inorganic Chemists
22.08.2011
5×1 Social Networkers v Vegetarians
15.08.2011